Kenneth Vercammen & Associates, P.C.
[…] need based on specific facts."); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-20 (permitting use of expunged records in determining whether to grant "acceptance into a supervisory treatment or diversion program"); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-21 (permitting use of expunged or sealed records in setting bail "or for purpose of sentencing"); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-22 (permitting use of expunged records by Parole Board); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-23 (permitting use of expunged records by "the Department of Corrections . . . solely in the classification, evaluation and assignment to correctional and penal institutions of persons placed in its custody"); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-23.1 (permitting use of expunged or sealed records "to facilitate the State treasurer's collection of any court-ordered financial assessments that remain due at the time of an expungement or sealing"); N.J.S.A. 2C:52-27(b) (requiring disclosure of prior charges dismissed after successful completion of supervisory treatment or diversion program when applying for acceptance into supervisory treatment or other diversion program for subsequent charges); N.J.S.A.