Kenneth Vercammen & Associates, P.C.
[…] Rev. Stat. § 28-1321(A) (Arizona; implied consent to tests of a driver's "blood, breath, urine or other bodily substance for the purpose of determining alcohol concentration or drug content"); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 42-4-1301.1 (Colorado; tests of a driver's "blood, saliva, and urine for the purpose of determining the drug content within the person's system"); Conn. Agencies Regs. 14-227b-2(a) (Connecticut; implied consent to a "chemical analysis for determination of the alcohol or drug content, or both, of such person's blood"); Del. Code tit. 21, § 2740(a) (Delaware; tests of a driver's "blood, breath and/or urine for the purpose of determining the presence of alcohol or a drug or drugs"); Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 189A.103(1) (Kentucky; tests of a driver's "blood, breath, and urine, or combination thereof, for the purpose of determining alcohol concentration or presence of a substance which may impair one's driving ability,"); N.Y. Veh. & Traf. Law Ann. §§ 1194(2)(b)(1) (New York; tests of "breath, blood, urine, or saliva, for the purpose of determining the alcoholic and/or drug content of the blood"). See also (continued)

321