Kenneth Vercammen & Associates, P.C.
[…] 50 See, e.g., Ala. Code § 32-5-192(a)(1) (Alabama; implied consent to tests of a driver's "blood, breath, or oral fluid for the purpose of determining the content of any impairing substance or substances within a person's system"); Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 28-1321(A) (Arizona; implied consent to tests of a driver's "blood, breath, urine or other bodily substance for the purpose of determining alcohol concentration or drug content"); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 42-4-1301.1 (Colorado; tests of a driver's "blood, saliva, and urine for the purpose of determining the drug content within the person's system"); Conn. Agencies Regs. 14-227b-2(a) (Connecticut; implied consent to a "chemical analysis for determination of the alcohol or drug content, or both, of such person's blood"); Del.